ICAS-VIII(2019)- Local Committees




Registration Committee


  • • Seema Jaggi, Chairperson
  • • Cini Varghese, Co-Chairperson
  • • Sarika, Member
  • • Ranjit Kumar Paul, Member
  • • Himadri Shekhar Roy, Member
  • • Anindita Dutta, Member
  • • Jyoti Gangwani, Member
  • • Arpan Bhowmik, Member Secretary


Hall Management Committee


  • • Tauqueer Ahmad, Chairperson
  • • Prachi Misra Sahoo, Co-Chairperson
  • • Kaustav Aditya, Member
  • • Pradip Basak, Member
  • • Raju Kumar, Member
  • • Ankur Biswas, Member Secretary


Accommodation Committee


  • • K.N. Singh, Chairperson
  • • Prawin Arya, Co-Chairperson
  • • Mukesh Kumar, Member
  • • Rajesh T., Member
  • • Anuja A.R., Member
  • • Sunil Kumar Yadav, Member
  • • Ravindra Singh Shekhawat, Member Secretary


Transport Committee


  • • Anil Rai, Chairperson
  • • U.B. Angadi, Co-Chairperson
  • • K.K. Chaturvedi, Member
  • • Sudhir Srivastava, Member
  • • Sanjeev Kumar, Member
  • • S.B. Lal, Member
  • • Mir Asif Iquebal, Member Secretary


Website Committee


  • • Sudeep, Chairperson
  • • Alka Arora, Co-Chairperson
  • • Anshu Bharadwaj, Member
  • • Mukesh Kumar, Member
  • • S.B. Lal, Member
  • • Kaustav Aditya, Member
  • • Soumen Pal, Member
  • • K.K. Chaturvedi, Member Secretary


Food Committee


  • • A.R. Rao, Chairperson
  • • Monendra Grover, Co-Chairperson
  • • Shah Nawazul Islam, Member
  • • D.C. Mishra, Member
  • • Deepak Singh, Member
  • • P.K. Meher, Member Secretary


Publication Committee


  • • P.S. Birthal, Chairperson
  • • Ajit, Co-Chairperson
  • • Ramasubramanian V., Member
  • • Ranjit Kumar Paul, Member
  • • B.N. Mandal, Member
  • • Shashi Dahiya, Member
  • • Shivaswamy, G.P., Member
  • • Ankur Biswas, Member
  • • Shivendra Kumar Srivastava (NIAP), Member
  • • Achal Lama, Member Secretary


Cultural Committee


  • • Ajit, Chairperson
  • • Md. Samir Farooqi, Member
  • • Sangeeta Ahuja, Member
  • • Anu Sharma, Member
  • • D.C. Mishra, Member
  • • H.V. Harish Kumar, Member
  • • Anuja A. R., Member Secretary




Media and Publicity Committee


  • • S.K. Singh (DKMA), Chairperson
  • • Anil Sharma (DKMA), Co-Chairperson
  • • S.K. Joshi (DKMA), Member
  • • Mitali Ghosh Roy(DKMA), Member
  • • S. P. Manchanda, Member
  • • Dinesh Kumar, Member
  • • Ramasubramanian V., Member
  • • Arpan Bhowmik, Member
  • • Shashi Dahiya, Member Secretary


Invitation Committee


  • • Ramasubramanian V., Chairperson
  • • Himadri Ghosh, Co-Chairperson
  • • Shah Nawazul Islam, Member
  • • Mrinmoy Ray, Member
  • • Sunil Kumar Yadav, Member
  • • Achal Lama, Member
  • • Shivaswamy, G.P., Member Secretary


Exhibition Committee


  • • Hukum Chandra, Chairperson
  • • Anshu Bharadwaj, Co-Chairperson
  • • Deepak Singh, Member
  • • Raju Kumar, Member
  • • Pal Singh, Member
  • • Vandita K. Choudhary, Member
  • • Ravindra Singh Shekhawat, Member
  • • Pradip Basak, Member Secretary


Excursion Programme Committee


  • • Anil Kumar, Chairperson
  • • Md. Samir Farooqi, Co-Chairperson
  • • Prawin Arya, Member
  • • Susheel Kumar Sarkar, Member
  • • Md. Wasi Alam, Member
  • • Sukanta Dash, Member Secretary


Purchase Committee


  • • Amrit Kumar Paul, Chairperson
  • • Mukesh Kumar, Co-Chairperson
  • • Susheel Kumar Sarkar, Member
  • • Mir Asif Iquebal, Member
  • • Sukant Dash, Member
  • • Himadri Shekhar Roy, Member Secretary


Security Committee


  • • Anil Kumar, Chairperson
  • • Girish Bhatt, Member
  • • Md. Samir Farooqi, Member
  • • M.S. Verma, Member
  • • R.K. Saini, Member
  • • Mukesh Kumar, Member
  • • Soumen Pal, Member
  • • Harish, Member
  • • Rajesh T, Member
  • • Sunil K Yadav, Member
  • • Devendra Kumar, Member
  • • R.S. Tomar, Member
  • • Subhash Chand, Member
  • • Naveen Kumar, Member
  • • Sanjeev Kumar, Member